Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

Thrive Coaching Group, LLC values your privacy and maintaining your trust and confidence is our highest priority. We respect your right to keep your personal information confidential and we understand the desire to avoid unwanted solicitations.

You can navigate the majority of the website without disclosing any personal information. Should you contact me to request information, you will need to disclose personal information. By using this website, you imply consent to use of your information.

Collection of Information

When you use this website, Thrive Coaching Group, LLC collects this kind of information:

 Personally Identifiable Information: The only personally identifiable information collected on this website is the information you voluntarily provide, which includes your name, email, phone number, and reason for contact. The information is gathered for the purpose of enabling you to be individually contacted by Thrive Coaching Group, LLC.

 IP Addresses: The IP address used to access the site is collected along with dates and times of access. No personally identifiable information is connected to the IP addresses.

 Aggregate Visitor Data: Aggregate data about website usage is collected, including frequently visited webpages, number of users of the website, and from which geographical areas. The data is anonymous and does not contact any personally identifiable information.

 IP addresses and aggregate visitor data is provided through the hosting of this website on Squarespace. Squarespace data is stored on a secure server. For information about Squarespace, see their Privacy Policy or Terms of Service.

Sharing information

Thrive Coaching Group, LLC does not sell, trade or transfer the personally identifiable information you voluntarily provide. We may release your information without your permission when appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect our rights, property, or safety.

Use of information

Thrive Coaching Group, LLC retains information as long as necessary to provide services. We may communicate with you to share promotional offers, new services, or significant changes to policies. Your information could be used to help improve our website, services, and customer service. You may request to change personal information you provide, and you can opt out of future contact at any time by contacting Thrive Coaching Group, LLC by email.

Securing information

Thrive Coaching Group, LLC uses reasonable technological, physical and other measures to keep your information protected from loss, unauthorized access, destruction, alteration, or other misuse of your information. Because of inherent risks of internet use and related technology, Thrive Coaching Group, LLC cannot guarantee the security of your personal information and disclaims the obligation.

Children’s Privacy

We comply with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act). Our products and services are directed to people or are at least 13 years old or older. We do not knowingly collect information from anyone under 13 years of age. If a parent learns that a child has submitted personally identifying information to this website, the parent should contact Thrive Coaching Group, LLC by email and the information will be deleted.